Will Barry

Pianist, Drummer, Composer

Gigs

August

3rd - Jazzlive at the Crypt, Camberwell with "Arnaud Guichard meets Mark Lockheart"

4th - Kansas Smitty's with Shane Forbes, Nat Facey, Dario di Lecce

19th - Greenwich Peninsula Summer Jazz Weekender with Daisy George Trio

19th - Kansas Smitty's Will Barry and Jim Gold

24th - Jazzlive at the Crypt, Camberwell Alex Garnett's 'Jazz Eclectics'

28th - Ronnie Scott's Late Show Will Cleasby Quintet

31st - Kansas Smitty's lineup TBC

September

3rd - Ronnie Scott's Late Show Alex Western-King, Adam King, Dave Ingamells

6th - Karamel Restaurant with Stan Sulzmann, Steve Watts, Will Glaser

13th - Kansas Smitty's with Ray Gelato

21st - Kansas Smitty's Will Barry = Alex Hitchcock

25th - Cable Café, Camberwell with Conor Chaplin, Marc Michel

more dates on the way, check back soon!

 


Previous months...

July

1st - Highate Woods Pavilion Café with Sara Dowling, Christian Brewer

2nd - Ronnie Scott's Late Show with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

4th - Purcell Room, Southbank Centre Ana Silvera's Oracles

13th - North Sea Jazz Festival, Rotterdam with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

14th - Limelight Theatre, Aylesbury with Tom Ridout Quintet

18th - 606 Club, Chelsea with Jo Harrop (album launch)

19th - Karamel Restaurant, Wood Green with Loire Funk Project

20th - Kansas Smitty's Alex Hitchcock/Will Barry Duo

22nd - Umbria Jazz Festival, Perugia with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

23rd - Bull's Head, Barnes with Loire Funk Project

26th - Hatchetts, Mayfair with Sandra-Mae

28th - PizzaExpress Live, Holborn with Luna Cohen

29th - The Bridge House, Penge with Jo Harrop

30th - Sitara Restaurant, Holloway with Christian Brewer, Adam King, Matt Skelton


June

3rd - Green Hours Jazz Festival, Bucharest with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

5th - Jimmy Glass Jazz Bar, Valencia with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

7th - Kansas Smitty's with Giacamo Smith

7th - Ronnie Scott's Late Show with Shane Forbes' Wave

8th - Chasse Theater, Breda, Netherlands with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

9th - LantarenVenster, Rotterdam with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

13th - Guildford RFC with Loire Funk All Stars

18th - Bexley Jazz Club with Alex Ridout, Andrew Cleyndert

21st - the Naturist Foundation with James Copus, Jay Davis

22nd - Gallery Café with Alistair Martin Band

26th - St. Mary-le-Bow, City of London with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

28th - Luna Lounge with Alistair Martin Band

29th - Love Supreme Festival with Alex Hitchcock Quintet


MAY

 

4th - The Basement, City Screen Picturehouse, York with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

6th - Colchester Arts Centre with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

9th - Kansas Smitty's with Alec Harper

11th - The Verdict, Brighton with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

12th - The Hive, Shrewsbury with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

13th - Pizzza Express Jazz Club Soho with Ferg Ireland, James Maddren

14th - Pizza Express Jazz Club Soho with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

16th - The Jazz Bar, Edinburgh with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

17th - Jazz Cafe, Newcastle with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

18th - Crookes Social Club (Sheffield Jazz) with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

19th - 606 Club with Alex Garnett

22nd - Ronnie Scott's Late Show with Joe Downard, Shane Forbes

25th - Kansas Smitty's Will Barry Trio

27th - Royal Albert, Deptford with Will Cleasby Band


 

April

1st - Toulouse Lautrec with Jo Harrop

5th - Bull's Head, Barnes with Loire Funk All Stars

10th - Spotted Dog, Birmingham with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

11th - Stratford ArtsHouse, Stratford-upon-Avon with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

12th - Future Inns, Bristol with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

19th - Seven Artspace, Leeds with Tom Ridout's 'No Excuses'

22nd - Ashburton Live, Ashburton with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

23rd - The Beaver Inn, Appledore with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

24th - St Ives Jazz Club, St Ives with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

25th - Kansas Smitty's with Joe Downard

26th - Vortex Jazz Club with Miriam Ast Band

27th - Kansas Smitty's with Will Cleasby

 


 

March

4th - Omnibus, Clapham with Tom Smith Septet

9th - The Crypt, Camberwell with Loire Funk All Stars

13th - Ronnie Scott's Late Late Show with Marc Michel Quartet

14th - Crazy Coqs, Brasserie Zedel with Cherise Adams-Burnett, Giacamo Smith

17th - 606 Club with Kansas Smitty's Big 4

23rd - Lighthouse, Poole with Brandon Allen 'Gene Ammons Project'

25th - Royal Albert, Deptford with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

27th - Kansas Smitty's (Solo)

31st - Bliss Coffee, Wimbledon with Andy Cleyndert

february

1st - Café Jazz, Cardiff with Miriam Ast Quintet

4th - Hot Numbers Coffee, Cambridge with Jim Gold

4th - Kansas Smitty's with Rachael Cohen

9th - Kansas Smitty's with Joe Downard, Corrie Dick

14th - Kansas Smitty's with Will Sach, Gethin Jones

16th - Kansas Smitty's with Will Sach, Dave Storey

18th - Oval Tavern, Croydon with Christian Brewer

21st - The Bristol Fringe with Will Harris London Quintet

http://fringejazz.com/get-tickets/event/164-will-harris-london-quintet.html

22nd - Kansas Smitty's with Joe Downard, Rachael Cohen, Shane Forbes

24th - Club 85, Hitchin, with Tom Ridout Big Band

26th - Red Lion, Isleworth with Trevor Tomkins, James Copus

January

1st - Bridge House, Penge with Jo Harrop, Henry Gilbert, Pete Hill

2nd - the Vortex with Tom Ridout (Album Launch)

5th - Toulouse Lautrec, Kennington with Jo Harrop

7th - 606 Club, Chelsea with Jo Harrop, Harry Sankey, Henry Gilbert

11th - the Vortex with Tom Smith, Jonny Mansfield

12th - Brussels Jazz Festval, Flagey, Belgium with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

14th - Davenant Loft, Archway with Ellie Bignall

19th - Green Note (downstairs) with Vimala Rowe, Andy Cleyndert

20th - Clare Cellars, Cambridge with Alistair Martin Quintet

23rd - Oxford Jazz Soc with Jim Gold

26th - Verdi Restaurant, Royal Albert Hall with Jim Gold

31st - Lakeside Arts, Nottingham with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

 

2017 dates...

December

1st - Wakefield Jazz with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

3rd - David Lloyd Finchley with Jim Richardson, Will Glaser, Alice Legget, Amy Syed

8th - Bebop Club, Bristol with Will Harris Quintet

10th - Boater's Inn, Kingston with Loire Funk All-Stars

13th - Monterey, Valencia, Spain with Victor Jimenez

14th - La Fábrica del Hielo, Valencia, Spain with Victor Jimenez

15th - Café Mercedes, Valencia, Spain with Victor Jimenez, Stephen Keogh

16th - Jimmy Glass Jazz Bar, Valencia, Spain with Victor Jimenez, Sergio Martinez

17th - Sedajazz, Valencia, Spain with Victor Jimenez

18th - La Vitti, Valencia, Spain with Victor Jimenez

23rd - Bliss Coffee, Wimbledon with Andy Cleyndert

27th - Paradox, Tilburg, the Netherlands with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

November

1st - Spice of Life with Tom Ridout Quintet

8th - The Talkhouse, Oxford with Elisa Caleb, Tim Dawes, Nathan Allen

12th - The Great Exhibition, East Dulwich with Henry Gilbert, Harry Sankey

14th - London Jazz Festival, Green Note with Alex Hitchcock, Conor Chaplin, Marc Michel

15th - Bracknell Jazz Will Barry Trio

19th - Stapleford Granary, Cambridge with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

20th - Red Lion, Isleworth with Tim Whitehead, Quentin Collins, Steve Watts, Trevor Tomkins

21st - Cable Cafe with Romarna Cambell, Mutale Chashi, Alex Hitchcock

22nd - Kansas Smitty's Basement Tapes with Alex Hitchcock, Simon Read

23rd - Croydon Clocktower with Christian Brewer, Andy Cleyndert

26th - The Great Exhibition, East Dulwich with Jo Harrop, Flo Moore

26th - Bridge House, Penge with Jo Harrop, Tony Kofi, Dave Chamberlain

27th - The White Horse, Bedford with Mark Hale, Jim Gold, Will Sach

30th - Pizza Express Jazz Club with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

October

1st - Green Note, Camden with Matthew Sulzmann Quintet

4th - Kansas Smitty's with Sam Braysher

5th - Cambridge Modern Jazz with Alex Hitchcock

5th - Ronnie Scott's Late Show with Shane Forbes' Wave

12th - Twickenham with Jack Yardley

19th - Bull's Head, Barnes with Loire Funk All Stars

22nd - Pizza Express Jazz Club Worshipful Company of Musicians

25th - Jimmy Glass Jazz Bar, Valencia, Spain with Victor Jimenez & Friends

26th - Ivy House, Nunhead with Flying Machines

29th - the Bridge House, Penge with Jo Harrop & Tony Kofi

30th - The Red Lion Isleworth with Trevor Tomkins

September

3rd - 606 Jazz Club with Jo Harrop

3rd - Toulouse Lautrec with Jo Harrop

10th - Hot Numbers, Cambridge with Alex Hitchcock

14th - Luna Lounge, Leytonstone with In the Stone

17th - Grape and Grain, Crystal Palace

18th-20th - Krakow/Budapest with Alex Hitchcock Quintet 

21st - Total Refreshment Centre with Jean de Talhouët

22nd - Progress Theatre, Reading with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

23rd - Scarborough Jazz Festival with Loire Funk All Stars

24th - Crookes Social Club, Sheffield with Loire Funk All Stars

25th - Jazz In the Round with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

30th - Pizza Express Jazz Club with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

August

1st - Oliver's Jazz Bar with Corrie Dick & friends

3rd - Manchester Jazz Festival with Alex Hitchcock

4th - Lass o'Richmond Hill with Alex Hitchcock and Henrik Jensen

5th - the Job Centre, Deptford with Alex Hitchcock & Jay Davis

6th - Carvosso's at 210, Chiswick with Ashley Kerr Trio

8th - Cable Cafe, Brixton with Alex Hitchcock, Marc Michel, Joe Downard

10th - Luna Lounge, Leytonstone with In the Stone

12th - Oliver's Jazz Bar with Ellie Bignall

13th - Carvosso's at 210, Chiswick with Ashley Kerr Trio

15th - Annie's Jazz Club, Southend-on-Sea with Kevin Fitzsimmons

18th - Progress Theatre, Reading with Tom Smith Septet

19th - Greenwich Peninsula with Tom Barford Quartet

22nd - Boisdale, Canary Wharf with Hetty Kate, Nigel Price, Andrew Cleyndert

24th - OPEN Ealing with Alex Hitchcock

28th - The Bedford Arms with Nat Facey, Ferg Ireland and Mark Hale

July

2nd - Love Supreme Jazz Festival with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

9th - Carvosso's at 210, Chiswick with Ashley Kerr Trio

13th - Luna Lounge, Leytonstone with In the Stone

14th - Verdi Restaurant, Albert Hall with Alex Htichcock

16th - The Duke of Cumberland, Whistable with The Mañana Collective

22nd - Vortex Jazz Club, London with Miriam Ast Quartet

24th - Red Lion, Isleworth with Trevor Tomkins Quartet

30th - Carvosso's at 210 with Ashley Kerr Trio

June

1st - Jazzclub Karlsruhe, Karlsruhe, Germany with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

2nd - AMV, Geneva, Switzerland with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

3rd - Rataplan, Antwerp, Belgium with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

4th - Jazz In Duketown Festival, Hertogenbosch, Holland with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

7th - Kansas Smitty's with Shane Forbes

10th - The Bear Club, Luton with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

11th - The Royal Albert, Deptford with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

15th - The Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

18th - Carvosso's at 210, Chiswick with Ashley Kerr Trio

25th - the Bridge House, Penge with Jo Harrop

MAY

1st - Salon IKSV, Istanbul, Turkey with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

2nd - Oliver's Jazz Bar with Corrie Dick & friends

3rd - Ruby's, Dalston with Jo Harrop

5th - Prince Albert Inn, Stroud with Waaju

9th - The Cabbage Patch, Twickenham with Loire Funk All Stars

11th - The Crypt, Camberwell with Arnaud Guichard

15th - Ronnie Scott's Late Show with Dave Healey Quartet

19th - Toulouse Lautrec with Tom Smith Septet

20th - Toulouse Lautrec with 'The Ridouts'

25th - Jimmy Glass Jazz Bar, Valencia, Spain with Victor Jimenez & Friends

April

1st - Vortex Jazz Club, London with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

2nd - Vortex Jazz Club, London with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

9th - 16th - Jazz Director's Series, Manchester/Warrington/Morecambe/Bradford with Chris Potter

18th - Oliver's Jazz Bar with Corrie Dick & friends

25th - Ronnie's Scott's Late Show with Dan Harding Quartet

27th - Jazz Nursery with Billy Marrows Octet

28th - Darlington Jazz Festival with Matt Roberts Sextet

30th - Salon IKSV, Istanbul with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

march

1st - Off the Cuff, Herne Hill with Loire Funk All Stars

2nd - Café Jazz, Cardiff with Tom Ollendorff

4th - Clare Cellars, Cambridge with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

5th - Carvosso's at 210 Ashley Kerr Trio

6th - Red Lion, Isleworth with Stan Sulzmann/Matt Sulzmann/Dave Green/Trevor Tomkins

7th - So Far Sounds Alex Hitchcock/Will Barry Duo

11th - Lass O'Richmond Hill with Alex Hitchcock Trio

16th - Bull's Head, Barnes with Loire Funk All Stars

19th - Bristol Jazz Festival with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

http://www.bristoljazzandbluesfest.com/artist-2017/jasper-hoibys-fellow-creatures/

22nd - Leuven Jazz Festival, Belgium with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

http://www.leuvenjazz.be

23rd - Vrijstaat O in Oostende, Belgium with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

http://www.kaap.be/programma/jasper-hoiby-fellow-creatures

24th - The Crucible Studio, Sheffield with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

http://www.sheffieldjazz.org.uk/portfolioentry/jasper-hoibys-fellow-creatures/

25th - VoiceBox, Derby with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

http://www.emjazz.co.uk/view_gig.php?id=186

28th - Watermill Jazz Club, Dorking with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

http://www.watermilljazz.co.uk

30th - The Spin, Oxford with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

http://spinjazz.net/events

January

8th - Carvosso's at 210 with Ashley Kerr Trio

11th - Guildford Pavilion with Loire Funk All Stars ft. Gareth Lockrane

15th - Carvosso's at 210 with Ashley Kerr Trio

17th - Vortex Jazz Club Alex Hitchcock/Will Barry Duo

20th - Lass o'Richmond Hill with Alex Hitchcock Trio

22nd - Carvosso's at 210 with Ashley Kerr Trio

29th - Aldro School with Becca Toft

30th - Vortex Jazz Club with Becca Toft

February

1st - Guildhall Basement with Jim Gold/Tom Ollendorff/Will Harris

3rd - Brentwood Theatre with Becca Toft

8th - Coventry University with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

9th - Gestalguinos, Valencia, Spain with Victor Jiménez

10th - Jimmy Glass Jazz Bar, Valencia, Spain with Valencia-London Connection Quartet

11th - Café Mercedes, Valencia, Spain with Valencia-London Connection Quartet

12th - SedaJazz, Valencia, Spain with Valencia-London Connection Quartet

13th - La Vitti, Valencia, Spain

16th - Vortex Jazz Club with Matthew Sulzmann Quintet

19th - Carvosso's at 210 Ashley Kerr Trio

24th - Lass O'Richmond Hill, Richmond with Alex Hitchcock Trio

26th - Carvosso's at 210 Ashley Kerr Trio

DECEMBER

9th - Verdict, Brighton with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

11th - Carvosso's at 210 Ashley Kerr Trio

22nd - Croydon Clocktower Café with Ben Treacher Quintet

23rd - Oliver's Jazz Bar with Alex Hitchcock/Will Arnold-Forster/Simon Read

27th - Jazz Café with Diáspora

NOVEMBER

6th - So What's Next festival, Eindhoven, Holland with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures

11th - Jimmy Glass Jazz Bar, Valencia, Spain with Victor Jimenez Group

15th - Green Note Jazz Club, London Alex Hitchcock Quintet (London Jazz Festival)

16th - Pizza Express Jazz Club, London with Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures (London Jazz Festival)

28th - Cambridge Jazz Festival, Clare Cellars Alex Hitchcock/Will Barry Duo

29th - The Spotted Dog, Birmingham with Alex Hitchcock Quintet

OCTOBER

1st - The Job Centre, Deptford with Ashley Kerr Trio

4th - Oliver's Jazz Bar, Greenwich Corrie Dick & Friends

7th - Lass o'Richmond Hill, Richmond with Alex Hitchcock Trio

12th - St. Anthony's Club, Forest Gate with Andrew Linham

13th - Cogs Bar, Birmingham with Chris Maddock Quartet

16th lunchtime - 606 Club, Chelsea with Jo Harrop

16th evening - Vortex Jazz Club Jim Gold/Corrie Dick/Will Barry 'No Standards'

22nd - Ronnie Scott's (early set) with Owen Dawson/Ferg Ireland/Jay Davis

24th - Red Lion, Isleworth with Tim Whitehead/Paul Jordanous/Andy Cleyndert/Trevor Tomkins

30th - Jazz Café with Diáspora LINK TO BOOK

September

4th - Jazz Café with Diáspora

7th - Crypt Café St Martin-in-the-Fields with Jo Harrop

10th - King's Place Hall One Jasper Høiby's Fellow Creatures (Album Launch)

11th - Boater's Inn, Kingston with Loire Funk All-Stars

15th - Jazz Café with Diáspora

17th - Lancaster Jazz Festival Billy Marrows Octet

25th - Bull's Head Barnes with NYJO Nonet

27th - Ronnie Scott's, Will Barry Trio (Late Show)

29th - Leatherhead Methodist Church with Tom Ridout Trio

 

Stay tuned for updates!